AIO App logo

AIO App

AIO App

Consumer Engagement and Reward Platform

1 Open Position
1 Active Location
Posted

About AIO App

AIO App develops software solutions for various applications, likely focusing on IT services and consulting. The company operates in the realm of application development, potentially targeting mobile and web platforms. Engineering efforts likely involve software quality assurance, testing methodologies, and user experience optimization. Specific details about the team size, product offerings, or market position are not publicly available.

Current Job Openings

1 jobs

All AIO App Job Openings

  • AIO App logo

    Embedded QA Engineer Intern

    @ AIO App

    ๐Ÿ“Islamabad, Pakistan ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฐ
    ๐Ÿ“Š entry-level
    โฑ๏ธŽ internship
    firmware ADB Android
    View Embedded QA Engineer Intern
No jobs match your filters

Try adjusting your search criteria

Industries
Consumer Electronics Robotics

Join the Live Jobs Feed hot

  • Instant Telegram alerts for top jobs
  • Organized by specialization and region
  • Connect & chat with fellow engineers
Join us on Telegram

Free forever • No spam • Leave anytime

Company Info
Employees 1-10
Founded 2020
Glassdoor 4.2
Connect
Active Hiring Locations
๐Ÿ“ Islamabad, Pakistan ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฐ 1
Top Roles
Embedded QA Engineer Intern (1)
Key Skills
firmware ADB Android validation testing
Seniority Levels
entry-level (1)
Work Arrangement
On-site (1)

About AIO App

AIO App develops software solutions for various applications, likely focusing on IT services and consulting. The company operates in the realm of application development, potentially targeting mobile and web platforms. Engineering efforts likely involve software quality assurance, testing methodologies, and user experience optimization. Specific details about the team size, product offerings, or market position are not publicly available.

AIO App Career Opportunities

AIO App currently has 1 active embedded systems position in 1 location. All positions are on-site, typical for hardware-focused roles requiring lab access and equipment.

AIO App Hiring Trends

* Data represents job posting activity over the past 6 months: Jan 2026 through Jun 2026

Hiring momentum at AIO App is currently increasing, with 1 opening posted this month compared to 0 last month. This upward trend often signals product development acceleration, team scaling, or new project initiatives.

Over the past 6 months, AIO App averaged 0.2 job postings per month, with peak hiring in Jun 2026 (1 openings). For embedded systems roles, hiring activity typically correlates with product development cycles, especially for firmware teams during pre-production phases and hardware engineers during prototyping.

Current Month
1 job

๐Ÿ“ˆ New hiring activity

6-Month Average
0.2 jobs/month

Consistent hiring velocity

Peak Activity
1 jobs

Jun 2026

Required Skills at AIO App

firmware is the most in-demand skill at AIO App, appearing in 100% of current job listings. This universal requirement indicates firmware forms the core of AIO App's technical stack across all engineering teams.

AIO App's technology stack spans 5 distinct skills and tools, reflecting the multifaceted nature of embedded systems development. The focused skill requirements suggest specialized work in specific embedded domains.

firmware
100% of roles
100%
ADB
100% of roles
100%
Android
100% of roles
100%
validation
100% of roles
100%
testing
100% of roles
100%

Engineering Roles at AIO App

AIO App is currently hiring for a focused Embedded QA Engineer Intern position, likely to address a specific technical gap or project need.

Embedded QA Engineer Intern
1 position (100%)
1

Experience level distribution: 100% of openings target entry-level-level engineers.

Where AIO App is Hiring

AIO App's engineering operations are concentrated in a single country across 1 location. A single-location focus enables tight team collaboration and simplified operations, particularly valuable for hardware-intensive development requiring shared lab facilities.

๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฐ
Islamabad, Pakistan
1 active job
1

Companies Similar to AIO App

These employers share technical focus areas with AIO App and are actively hiring embedded engineers. Exploring multiple companies helps candidates understand market compensation, compare technical challenges, and identify the best cultural and technical fit for their career goals.

Sii Poland logo

Sii Poland

๐Ÿ“Warszawa, Woj. mazowieckie
๐Ÿ’ผ 296 openings
๐Ÿ‘ฅ 5001-10000
IT Services and IT Consulting
Kalpa logo

Kalpa

๐Ÿ“Sesto San Giovanni (MI), MI
๐Ÿ’ผ 18 openings
๐Ÿ‘ฅ 51-200
IT Services and IT Consulting
TXT GROUP logo

TXT GROUP

๐Ÿ“Cologno Monzese, MI
๐Ÿ’ผ 41 openings
๐Ÿ‘ฅ 1001-5000
IT Services and IT Consulting
Lexmark logo

Lexmark

๐Ÿ“Lexington, Kentucky
๐Ÿ’ผ 8 openings
๐Ÿ‘ฅ 5001-10000
IT Services and IT Consulting
Nexer Group logo
IT Services and IT Consulting
Tekskills Inc. logo

Tekskills Inc.

๐Ÿ“Princeton, New Jersey
๐Ÿ’ผ 14 openings
๐Ÿ‘ฅ 501-1000
IT Services and IT Consulting

Get New Embedded Jobs in Your Inbox ๐Ÿ“ฌ

Weekly digest of new embedded systems roles. No spam, just real opportunities.

Free forever • No credit card • 2000+ engineers signed up